全国加盟服务热线
16947869116
首页
关于我们
公司动态
合作项目
常见问题
门店展示
加盟支持
加盟流程
人才招聘
加盟申请
联系我们

诚信为本:市场永远在变,诚信永远不变。

常见问题

当前位置: 首页 > 常见问题

2017年硕士研究生考试初试:2017年考研初试英语二真题及答案:亚搏手机版APP下载

发布时间:2022-03-17
本文摘要:2017年考研初试在12月24日月开考了。

亚搏手机登录主页

2017年考研初试在12月24日月开考了。小编成在这里为各位考研党们整理了2017年考研初试英语二的真题及答案,以供各位试题参照。Section I Use of EnglishDirections:Read the following text。

Choose the best word (s) for each numbered blank and mark A, B, C or D on the ANSWER SHEET。(10 points)People have speculated for centuries about a future without work。Today is no different, with academics, writers, and activists once again 1 that technology be replacing human workers。

Some imagine that the coming work-free world will be defined by 2。A few wealthy people will own all the capital, and the masses will struggle in an impoverished wasteland。A different and not mutually exclusive 3 holds that the future will be a wasteland of a different sort, one 4 by purposelessness: Without jobs to give their lives 5 , people will simply become lazy and depressed。

6 , today’s unemployed don’t seem to be having a great time。One Gallup poll found that 20 percent of Americans who have been unemployed for at least a year report having depression, double the rate for 7 Americans。Also, some research suggests that the 8 for rising rates of mortality, mental-health problems, and addicting 9 poorly-educated middle-aged people is shortage of well-paid jobs。Perhaps this is why many 10 the agonizing dullness of a jobless future。

But it doesn’t 11 follow from findings like these that a world without work would be filled with unease。Such visions are based on the 12 of being unemployed in a society built on the concept of employment。

In the 13 of work, a society designed with other ends in mind could 14 strikingly different circumstanced for the future of labor and leisure。Today, the 15 of work may be a bit overblown。

“Many jobs are boring, degrading, unhealthy, and a waste of human potential,” says John Danaher, a lecturer at the National University of Ireland in Galway。These days, because leisure time is relatively 16 for most workers, people use their free time to counterbalance the intellectual and emotional 17 of their jobs。“When I come home from a hard day’s work, I often feel 18 ,” Danaher says, adding, “In a world in which I don’t have to work, I might feel rather different”—perhaps different enough to throw himself 19 a hobby or a passion project with the intensity usually reserved for 20 matters。1。

[A] boasting [B] denying [C] warning [D] ensuring[答案][C] warning2。[A] inequality [B] instability [C] unreliability [D] uncertainty[答案][A] inequality3。[A] policy [B]guideline [C] resolution [D] prediction[答案][D] prediction4。

[A] characterized [B]divided [C] balanced [D]measured[答案][A] characterized5。[A] wisdom [B] meaning [C] glory [D] freedom[答案][B] meaning6。[A] Instead [B] Indeed [C] Thus [D] Nevertheless[答案][B] Indeed7。[A] rich [B] urban [C]working [D] educated[答案][C] working8。

[A] explanation [B] requirement [C] compensation [D] substitute[答案][A] explanation9。[A] under [B] beyond [C] alongside [D] among[答案][D] among10。

亚搏手机版APP下载

[A] leave behind [B] make up [C] worry about [D] set aside[答案][C] worry about11。[A] statistically [B] occasionally [C] necessarily [D] economically[答案][C] necessarily12。

[A] chances [B] downsides [C] benefits [D] principles[答案][B] downsides13。[A] absence [B] height [C] face [D] course[答案][A] absence14。[A] disturb [B] restore [C] exclude [D] yield[答案][D] yield15。[A] model [B] practice [C] virtue [D] hardship[答案][C] virtue16。

[A] tricky [B] lengthy [C] mysterious [D] scarce[答案][D] scarce17。[A] demands [B] standards [C] qualities [D] threats[答案][A] demands18。

[A] ignored [B] tired [C] confused [D] starved[答案][B] tired19。[A] off [B] against [C] behind [D] into[答案][D] into20。


本文关键词:亚搏手机版APP下载,亚搏手机版官方登录网站,亚搏手机登录主页

本文来源:亚搏手机版APP下载-www.hfjyhj.com

首页 关于我们 公司动态 合作项目 常见问题 门店展示 加盟支持 加盟流程 人才招聘 加盟申请 联系我们
版权所有:Copyright © 2007-2021 www.hfjyhj.com. 亚搏手机版APP下载科技 版权所有
ICP备案编号:ICP备76795880号-5